Logo.jpg (28199 bytes)

2000 Indoor Rowing Championships


Event Place Crew
Year 8 Individual
500m
Winning Time: 01:46.4
Photo
1st Sarah Mills (All H)
2nd Kathleen Dyer (BSHS)
3rd Kimberley Brown (St M)
Year 9 Individual
1000m
Winning Time: 0:03:36
Photo
1st Sally Kehoe (St M)
2nd Caroline Pardo (All H)
3rd Stephanie Bashford (Som H)
Year 10 Individual
1000m
Winning Time: 0:03:39
Photo
1st Stephanie Alexander (St M)
2nd Bree Dickson (LHC)
3rd Kay Hooper (SPLC)
4th Rhiannon Dwyer (BSHS)
5th Kristine Larsen (All H)
6th Clare Hurley (Stu)
7th Kathryn Holzberger (Som H)
Year 11 Individual
1000m
Winning Time: 0:03:40
Photo
1st Kristy Laidler (St M)
2nd Christine Moran (All H)
3rd Kathlene Campbell (Som H)
4th Tamara Vidal (LHC)
5th Kristy Jone (Stu)
6th Tiffany Dahl (BSHS)
Year 12 Individual
2000m
Winning Time: 0:07:19
Photo
1st Helen Sheldon (SPLC)
2nd Suzanne Brown (St M)
3rd Antonia Kelly (Som H)
4th Kylee Morton (BSHS)
5th Melanie Arndt (LHC)
Year 8 Team
5 x 200m
Winning Time: 0:03:34
Photo
1st St Margaret's
2nd Somerville House
3rd All Hallows
4th Brisbane State High School
5th Stuartholme
6th St Peter's Lutheran College
Year 9 Team
5 x 500m
Winning Time: 0:09:01
Photo
1st St Margaret's
2nd Somerville House
3rd All Hallows
4th Brisbane State High School
5th Stuartholme
6th Lourdes Hill College
7th St Peter's Lutheran College
Year 10 Team
5 x 500m
Winning Time: 0:08:56
Photo
1st St Margaret's
2nd All Hallows
3rd Somerville House
4th St Peter's Lutheran College
5th Brisbane State High School
6th Lourdes Hill College
7th Stuartholme
Year 11 Team
5 x 500m
Winning Time: 0:08:46
Photo
1st St Margaret's
2nd All Hallows
3rd Somerville House
4th Lourdes Hill College
5th Stuartholme
6th Brisbane State High School
Year 12 Team
5 x 500m
Winning Time: 0:08:39
Photo
1st St Margaret's
2nd St Peter's Lutheran College
3rd Somerville House
4th Brisbane State High School
5th Stuartholme
Open Team
2 Rowers per Age Group
5 x 500m
Winning Time: 0:06:43
Photo
1st St Margaret's
2nd Somerville House
3rd All Hallows
4th Brisbane State High School
5th St Peter's Lutheran College
6th Stuartholme
7th Lourdes Hill College

 

Open Team Finish Yr 8 Stm and Crowd Overall
LHC Year 10 Kristy Laidler Crowd